Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Notice For Writing Instruments ποΈπ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Offers For The Supply Of Specific Writing Instruments. π π Last Date For Submission: June 13, 2024, 9:00 Pm Offers Must Include The Following Items: Talc Sheet Pilot Pen V5 Reynolds Trimax Pen Trimex Refill π Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Central Armed Police Forces, Writing Instruments, Pilot Pen V5, Reynolds Trimax Pen, Trimex Refill, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register No 30,Talc Sheet,Pilot Pen V5,Reynolds Trimax Pen,Trimex Refill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4975300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arpit Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEB VARIETIES | - | 29-05-2024 21:37:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-05-2024 15:26:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NSK ENTERPRISE | - | 31-05-2024 15:51:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S K & COMPANY | - | 12-06-2024 18:50:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SINHA ENTERPRISE | - | 29-05-2024 21:26:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINHA ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Register No 30,Talc Sheet,Pilot Pen V5,Reynolds Trimax Pen,Trimex Refill | 28700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEB VARIETIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Register No 30,Talc Sheet,Pilot Pen V5,Reynolds Trimax Pen,Trimex Refill | 29980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NSK ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Register No 30,Talc Sheet,Pilot Pen V5,Reynolds Trimax Pen,Trimex Refill | 32760.00 | L3 |