Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Cut Off Switch,Reverse Light Switch,Ht Lead,Brake Pad,Timing Chest Cover,Gear Lever Assy,R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4164925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MALIK AND CO | - | 12-11-2023 19:17:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MALIK ENTERPRISES | - | 12-11-2023 19:25:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TABISH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-11-2023 19:21:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MALIK AND CO(MII) | Item Categories : Solenoid Cut Off Switch,Reverse Light Switch,HT Lead,Brake Pad,Timing Chest Cover,Gear Lever Assy,R | 35310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TABISH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Solenoid Cut Off Switch,Reverse Light Switch,HT Lead,Brake Pad,Timing Chest Cover,Gear Lever Assy,R | 42560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MALIK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Solenoid Cut Off Switch,Reverse Light Switch,HT Lead,Brake Pad,Timing Chest Cover,Gear Lever Assy,R | 57780.00 | L3 |