Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Online Ups; Pegasus Consul Microtek Numeric Power Plus;
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3574040
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 07, 2023 23:00
End Date
Expired 28/07/2023

Expired 1133 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S GALAXY POWER SERVICES

Contract Value

320960.16

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Gorakh Waman Kalunge
Ministry: Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department: Na
Organisation: Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy (ignfa)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELNOVA PRIVATE LIMITED 28-07-2023 10:41:36 MSE Qualified
2 K B ELECTRONICS 28-07-2023 10:10:39 N/A Qualified
3 M/S GALAXY POWER SERVICES 28-07-2023 10:14:22 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S GALAXY POWER SERVICES Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Online UPS; Pegasus Consul Microtek Numeric Power Plus; 320960.16 L1
2 K B ELECTRONICS Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Online UPS; Pegasus Consul Microtek Numeric Power Plus; 367840.00 L2
3 ELNOVA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Online UPS; Pegasus Consul Microtek Numeric Power Plus; 376922.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Online UPS; Pegasus Consul Microtek Numeric Power Plus; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 38 ₹ 320960.160
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise