Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Assly. (Hw 100.66) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 31142302020 Rev. 00 With Matl. As Per Cbom 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5673437 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 07, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROMEC ENGINEERS | Make : Agromec Model : PIPE ASSLY. (HW-100.66) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM Title : PIPE ASSLY. (HW-100.66) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 31142302020 REV. 00 WITH MATL. AS PER CBOM 311 | 18-12-2024 11:53:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : SPLASH OIL DUCT (HW-279.01. 35) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 11170302200 REV. 02 WITH MATL. AS PER C | 14-12-2024 15:58:05 | MSE | Evaluated |