Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chillies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamom,Cumin Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4672737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAILY NEED DISCOUNTS STORE | - | 02-03-2024 17:22:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SWAMI SATYANAND SALES | - | 23-02-2024 11:39:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PREM TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 11:59:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VM Sales Corporation | - | 23-02-2024 11:20:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VM Sales Corporation | Item Categories : RED CHILLIES,MUSTARD SEEDS,TURMERIC,TAMARIND,BLACK PEPPER,CORIANDER,GARLIC,CLOVES,CARDAMOM,CUMIN SE | 20411.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SWAMI SATYANAND SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RED CHILLIES,MUSTARD SEEDS,TURMERIC,TAMARIND,BLACK PEPPER,CORIANDER,GARLIC,CLOVES,CARDAMOM,CUMIN SE | 20930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RED CHILLIES,MUSTARD SEEDS,TURMERIC,TAMARIND,BLACK PEPPER,CORIANDER,GARLIC,CLOVES,CARDAMOM,CUMIN SE | 22134.00 | L3 |