Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
67(1)/Ee(puducherry)/2024/33 Dated: 20.02.2024
|
| Description |
Construction Of Animal House, Jipmer Campus, Puducherry. Sh: Custom Made Storage Cabinet With G.I Powder Coated Shutters And Other Miscellaneous Works.
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department (CPWD) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 69099 |
|
Reference Number |
67(1)/EE(Puducherry)/2024/33 Dated: 20.02.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.cpwd.gov.in/cppcpwdtenderview.html?tid=6370776424637077642436393039392436372831292f45452850756475636865727279292f323032342f33332044617465643a2032302e30322e32303234 |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Periodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read more67(1)/ee(puducherry)/2024/106 dated 13.06.2024
Construction of entrance porch and remodeling of approach to ems building of jipmer campus, puducherry. sh: soil investigation.
Read more67(1)/ee(puducherry)/2024/24 dated:05.02.2024
A/r m/o to external services in non residential buildings at jipmer puducherry during 2022-2023. sh: providing gate, providing glass door and s.s railing.
Read more67-1-2024-ee/vja/72 dated 21.02.2024
Construction of multi specialty consulting unit g4 hospital building at yanam, puducherry state. sh providing inauguration arrangements with stage, pandals, decoration board etc.
Read more67(1)/ee(puducherry)/2024/34 dated: 24.02.2024
A/r m/o to non residential buildings at jipmer, campus, puducherry during 2023-24.sh: providing storm water channel to drain off the water during rainy season near ortho post operative ward and other minor works at jipmer, puducherry.
Read more67(1)/ee(puducherry)/2024/43 dated:05.03.2024
Construction of ramp and emergency gate gate for pmrc building (right side) at jipmer, puducherry. sh: repairing and refixing aluminum s, fixing acp panel providing wpc door at first and second floor of pmrc building.
Read more67(1)/ee(puducherry)/2024/54 dated:15.03.2024
Repair and upgradation to 6 nos. type-i, 6 nos. type-ii, 34 nos type-iii, 2 nos. type-iv 2 nos type-v residential quarters of central excise department of dp thottam, puducherry sh: execution of pathway around compound wall and raising of internal internal approach roads.
Read moreof your Industry type