Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ink Bottle Epson,Ink Bottle Hp,Richo Toner,Paper A4,Legal Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4091595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 15, 2023 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 25-10-2023 18:55:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | integrated technologies | - | 22-10-2023 18:43:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BARU ASSOCIATES | - | 22-10-2023 16:01:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S UJJWAL TRADERS | - | 22-10-2023 17:39:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 20-10-2023 10:54:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Pee Kay Traders | - | 22-10-2023 17:25:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 23-10-2023 17:07:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Shivam Enterprises | - | 24-10-2023 15:35:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UV OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 18-10-2023 11:30:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivam Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ink Bottle Epson,Ink Bottle HP,Richo Toner,Paper A4,Legal Paper | 70938.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BARU ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ink Bottle Epson,Ink Bottle HP,Richo Toner,Paper A4,Legal Paper | 71370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Pee Kay Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ink Bottle Epson,Ink Bottle HP,Richo Toner,Paper A4,Legal Paper | 72350.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S UJJWAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Ink Bottle Epson,Ink Bottle HP,Richo Toner,Paper A4,Legal Paper | 73976.00 | L4 |
| 5 | integrated technologies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ink Bottle Epson,Ink Bottle HP,Richo Toner,Paper A4,Legal Paper | 74380.00 | L5 |