Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Loading Unloading Transportation Of Guard And Crew Line Boxes From All T
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3640988
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 03, 2023 20:22
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1136 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAIN CORPORATION

Contract Value

940731

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Jai Prakash
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAIN CORPORATION 23-07-2023 18:54:25 MSE MSE Qualified
2 jalendra trading company 23-07-2023 23:18:02 MSE MSE Qualified
3 P C ENTERPRISES 24-07-2023 12:43:44 MSE MSE Qualified
4 RAJ KUMAR 12-07-2023 13:09:35 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAIN CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading Transportation of Guard and Crew Line Boxes from all t 940731.00 L1
2 P C ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading Transportation of Guard and Crew Line Boxes from all t 1120239.75 L2
3 jalendra trading company( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading Transportation of Guard and Crew Line Boxes from all t 1453828.00 L3
4 RAJ KUMAR( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading Transportation of Guard and Crew Line Boxes from all t 1634944.50 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading Transportation of Guard and Crew Line Boxes from all trains brake van special trains Light engines Road vehicle to Box RoomRunning Room Nominated place at Platform by SSSGNR and vice versa at SGNR for 3 y.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 940731.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise