Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E4933045 Ct And Pt 01 Sg4980159427 Wound Ct Ratio 50 Slash 1 1 A Core I 10 Va 5 P20 Core Ii10 Va 0.5 S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3821328 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAYOG ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDPRAYOG ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDLAXMI ENGINE...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Kumar Mahavar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMC ELECTROPLAST PVT LTD | - | 02-09-2023 11:03:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI ENGINEERING | - | 01-09-2023 22:49:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Power System Control | - | 24-08-2023 18:45:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRAGATIELECTRICALS PRVIAT E LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 11:41:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRAYOG ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 13:38:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIDYUT UDYOG | - | 01-09-2023 17:16:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26-SG4980159672-SLOT CT RATIO 3150-slash-1A CORE-I-VK-greaterorequal-40RCT_plus_50V IE-lessorequal-30MA AT VK-slash-2 AS PER ANN-A IT-26. | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 84872.000 |
| 25-SG4980159664-SLOT CT RATIO 2000-slash-1A CORE-I-VK-greaterorequal-40RCT_plus_300V IE-lessorequal-30MA AT VK-slash-2 AS PER ANN-A IT-25. | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 89584.000 |
| 33-SG4980159745-PT RATIO 3300-slash-R3-slash-110-slash-R3-slash-110-slash-3V CORE-I-50VA 0.2 CORE-II 50VA 3P AS PER ANN-A IT-33. | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 324198.000 |
| 20-SG4980159613-SLOT CT RATIO 3500-slash-1-1A CORE-I-10VA 5P20 CORE-II10VA 0.2S AS PER ANN-A IT-20. | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 115918.000 |
| 23-SG4980159648-SLOT CT RATIO 1000-slash-1A CORE-I-VK-greaterorequal-40RCT_plus_50V IE-lessorequal-30MA AT VK-slash-2 AS PER ANN-A IT-23. | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 46208.000 |
| 24-SG4980159656-SLOT CT RATIO 1000-slash-1A CORE-I-VK-greaterorequal-40RCT_plus_300V IE-lessorequal-30MA AT VK-slash-2 AS PER ANN-A IT-24. | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 99836.000 |
| 27-SG4980159680-SLOT CT RATIO 3150-slash-1A CORE-I-VK-greaterorequal-40RCT_plus_300V IE-lessorequal-30MA AT VK-slash-2 AS PER ANN-A IT-27. | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 96184.000 |
| 15-SG4980159567-SLOT CT RATIO 1000-slash-1-1A CORE-I-10VA 5P20 CORE-II10VA 0.5 AS PER ANN-A IT-15. | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 129234.000 |
| 16-SG4980159575-SLOT CT RATIO 2000-slash-1-1A CORE-I-10VA 5P20 CORE-II10VA 0.5 AS PER ANN-A IT-16. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 29120.000 |
| 30-SG4980159710-PT RATIO 11000-slash-R3-slash-110-slash-R3-slash-110-slash-R3-slash-110-slash-3V CORE-I-50VA 0.2 CORE-II 50VA 3P CORE-III 50VA 3P AS PER ANN-A IT-30. | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 138942.000 |
| 14-SG4980159559-SLOT CT RATIO 600-slash-1-1A CORE-I-10VA 5P20 CORE-II10VA 0.2S AS PER ANN-A IT-14. | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 79112.000 |
| 32-SG4980159737-PT RATIO 3300-slash-R3-slash-110-slash-R3-slash-110-slash-R3-slash-110-slash-3V CORE-I-50VA 0.2 CORE-II 50VA 3P CORE-III 50VA 3P AS PER ANN-A IT-32. | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 324198.000 |
| 22-SG4980159630-WOUND CT RATIO 450-slash-1A CORE-I-VK-greaterorequal-40RCT_plus_300V IE-lessorequal-30MA AT VK-slash-2 AS PER ANN-A IT-22. | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 106326.000 |
| 29-SG4980159702-SLOT CT RATIO 3500-slash-1A CORE-I-VK-greaterorequal-40RCT_plus_350V IE-lessorequal-30MA AT VK-slash-2 AS PER ANN-A IT-29. | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 96288.000 |
| 13-SG4980159540-SLOT CT RATIO 600-slash-1-1A CORE-I-10VA 5P20 CORE-II10VA 0.5 AS PER ANN-A IT-13. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 21795.000 |
| 18-SG4980159591-SLOT CT RATIO 3150-slash-1-1A CORE-I-10VA 5P20 CORE-II10VA 0.5 AS PER ANN-A IT-18. | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 74200.000 |
| 09-SG4980159508-WOUND CT RATIO 250-slash-1-1A CORE-I-10VA 5P20 CORE-II10VA 0.5S AS PER ANN-A IT-9. | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 228420.000 |
| 31-SG4980159729-PT RATIO 11000-slash-R3-slash-110-slash-R3-slash-110-slash-R3-slash-110-slash-3V CORE-I-50VA 0.2 CORE-II 50VA 3P AS PER ANN-A IT-31. | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 229874.000 |
| 10-SG4980159516-WOUND CT RATIO 250-slash-1-1A CORE-I-10VA 5P20 CORE-II10VA 0.2S AS PER ANN-A IT-10. | NA | BOQ Item | 91 | ₹ 1136226.000 |
| 11-SG4980159524-WOUND CT RATIO 300-slash-1-1A CORE-I-10VA 5P20 CORE-II10VA 0.5S AS PER ANN-A IT-11. | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 159894.000 |