Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Chair With Revolving,Regimental Sticker,Jimmy Sticker,Visitor Book Print With Binding,Printe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4141387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DALMOTRA TRADERS | - | 05-11-2023 15:15:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 04-11-2023 10:39:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION. | - | 05-11-2023 21:28:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PAL TRADING CO. | - | 05-11-2023 19:05:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Teckworld | - | 06-11-2023 01:41:12 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAL TRADING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office chair with revolving,Regimental sticker,Jimmy sticker,Visitor book print with binding,Printe | 31160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DALMOTRA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office chair with revolving,Regimental sticker,Jimmy sticker,Visitor book print with binding,Printe | 34302.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office chair with revolving,Regimental sticker,Jimmy sticker,Visitor book print with binding,Printe | 39450.00 | L3 |