Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4633264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S BHAGWATI TRADING COM/S BHAGWATI TRADING CO
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Yadava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADING CO | Make : GEEKEN Model : REVOLVING CHAIR Title : REVOLVING CHAIR | 24-02-2024 13:47:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : Revolving Chair Model : Revolving Chair Title : Revolving Chair | 21-02-2024 21:48:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S SIYA OFFICE SYSTEMS | Make : Siya office systems Model : sos-570 Title : Revolving chair | 24-02-2024 12:48:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : Revolving chair Model : Revolving chair Title : Revolving chair | 21-02-2024 21:53:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : tte Model : RC-4633264 Title : Revolving chair (Q3) | 24-02-2024 12:37:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REVOLVING CHAIR | GEEKEN | REVOLVING CHAIR | 100 | ₹ 353500.000 |
| VISITOR CHAIR | GEEKEN | VISITOR CHAIR | 120 | ₹ 293400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type