Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Project In Pandua Block 🛣️ The Panchayat And Rural Development Department, State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Construction Of A New Bitumen Road From Choubera Dve Bridge To Banchi Dve Bridge Via Anya Para In Pandua Block, Spanning A Total Length Of 5.00 Km. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 541556. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Adhering To The Tender Document Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Road, Bitumen, Pandua Block, Panchayat And Rural Development, Government Tender, Infrastructure Project, Tender Fee, Early Monetary Deposit (Emd)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
18/Pathashree3/Se/Hgl/2023 24
|
| Description |
Construction Of From New Bitumen Road From Choubera Dve Bridge To Banchi Dve Bridge Via Anya Para In Pandua Block 5.00 Km In Length
|
| Organisation | PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PRD_686450_1 |
|
Reference Number |
18/PATHASHREE3/SE/HGL/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.42 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Superintending Engineer, Presidency |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1495450 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements to astoor to dev dev vana via malkapur road from km. 3.40 to 5.00 in bidar taluka (working reach km. km 3.20 to 3.765) under kkrdb-bdr25422388-micro-general for 2025-26
Improvements to astoor to dev dev vana via malkapur road from km. 3.40 to 5.00 in bidar taluka (working reach km. km 3.20 to 3.765) under kkrdb-bdr25422388-micro-general for 2025-26
Read moreRoad from brtf road to degree college at jeram via patum (length 5.00 km)
Gsb ctb mss protection work cds side drain and road furniture
Read moreConst. of road from purmandal road to kathar via upper sangar (length - 5.00 kms. ).
Please refers to boq
Read moreConstruction of approach road from village kushumhai to kukurgoda via choi length 5.00 km
Construction of approach road from village kushumhai to kukurgoda via choi length 5.00 km
Read moreConstruction of garipipliya bridge to kanadiya sev kunj (via sanga talab road length 5.00 km ic electrification work
Construction of garipipliya bridge to kanadiya sev kunj (via sanga talab road length 5.00 km ic electrification work
Read moreConstruction of garipipliya bridge to kanadiya sev kunj via sanga talab road length 5.00 km ic electrification work
Construction of garipipliya bridge to kanadiya sev kunj via sanga talab road length 5.00 km ic electrification work
Read moreConstruction of garipipliya bridge to kanadiya sevakunj (via sanga talab) road length 5.00 km i/c electrification work second call
Construction of garipipliya bridge to kanadiya sevakunj (via sanga talab) road length 5.00 km i/c electrification work second call
Read moreMtc. of road from chakma para (railway bridge) to birchandra nagar-manurmukh road via buairtila para (awc)
Repairs to road by potholes ,wbm-iii, re-carpeting, carpeting road side drain etc. during the year 2023-24
Read moreUrgent mtc. of road from pmgsy road to adhivasi para via railway bridge
Repairs to road by potholes repair, re-carpeting, road side drain etc. during the year 2024-25.
Read moreMtc. of road from garo colony bazar to railway bridge via jagannath para
Repairs to road by wbm-iii, , flat brick soling, carpeting, road side surface drain etc. portion from ch. 0.660 k.m to 1.460 k.m.
Read moreof your Industry type