Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Fabrication And Supply Of Multipurpose Fire Tender On Ashok Leyland 1920 Bs6 Cowl Chassis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4535444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HINDUSTHAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
11520000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIJBASI FIRE SAFETY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Brijbasi Model : Brijbasi make MFT 2024 Title : Brijbasi make Multi-Purpose Fire Tender 2024 | 15-02-2024 11:41:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRIJBASI HI-TECH UDYOG LIMITED | Make : BRIJBASI HI-TECH UDYOG LTD Model : BRIJBASI MAKE MPFT Title : BRIJBASI MAKE MPFT FOR ISRO | 14-02-2024 15:34:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTHAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HTPL Model : HTPL/FIRE TENDER Title : FIRE TENDER | 14-02-2024 16:27:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUS FIRE SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Indus Emergency Vehicles -IEV Model : MULTI-PURPOSE FIRE TENDER (Cowl Chassis) -(ISRO) Title : MULTI-PURPOSE FIRE TENDER (Cowl Chassis) -(ISRO) | 15-02-2024 04:25:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAURYA MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAURYA MOTORS PVT LTD Model : Ashok Leyland 1920 Title : Multipurpose fire tender | 15-02-2024 14:10:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SARVOTTAM APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SARVOTTAM APPLIANCES Model : SARVOTTAM APPLIANCES - Design, Fabrication And Sup Title : Design, Fabrication And Supply Of Multipurpose Fire Tender On Ashok Leyland 1920 BS6 Cowl Chassis ( | 15-02-2024 15:59:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNITED MANUFACTURING CO. | Make : UMC Model : UMC Title : Multipurpose Fire Tender | 15-02-2024 13:39:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VIJAY FIRE VEHICLES AND PUMPS LIMITED | Make : VFVPL-MFT-18.5 TON Model : VFVPL-MFT-18.5 TON Title : Multipurpose fire tender | 15-02-2024 15:58:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VST CLEAN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VST Clean i Model : VST MFT-4.5 Title : Truck chassis mounted Multipurpose Fire Tender of 4500 liter capacity | 15-02-2024 15:52:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | WADIA BODY BUILDERS | Make : WADIA Model : WADIA-MFT-SHAR Title : WADIA-MFT-SHAR | 14-02-2024 16:27:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTHAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Design, fabrication and supply of multipurpose fire tender on Ashok Leyland 1920 BS6 cowl chassis | 11520000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUS FIRE SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Design, fabrication and supply of multipurpose fire tender on Ashok Leyland 1920 BS6 cowl chassis | 11878700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRIJBASI HI-TECH UDYOG LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Design, fabrication and supply of multipurpose fire tender on Ashok Leyland 1920 BS6 cowl chassis | 12667300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIJAY FIRE VEHICLES AND PUMPS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Design, fabrication and supply of multipurpose fire tender on Ashok Leyland 1920 BS6 cowl chassis | 12670000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BRIJBASI FIRE SAFETY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Design, fabrication and supply of multipurpose fire tender on Ashok Leyland 1920 BS6 cowl chassis | 14235000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRE TENDER | HTPL | HTPL/FIRE TENDER | 1 | ₹ 11520000.000 |
Designing construction fabrication erection commisioning and testing of advance multipurpose fire tender on tata ashok leyland bharat benz mahindra 19 ton bs vi cowl chassis
Designing construction fabrication erection commisioning and testing of advance multipurpose fire tender on tata ashok leyland bharat benz mahindra 19 ton bs vi cowl chassis
Read moreFabrication of closed container type load body on ashok leyland ua 1920 avtr cabin chassis of wheel
Read more
Fabrication of driver cabin and explosive van body on ashokleyland ea 1920 cowl chassis
Fabrication of driver cabin and explosive van body on ashokleyland ea 1920 cowl chassis
Read moreConstruction of body building and driver cabin as per specification on 10 ton capacity lorry chassis ashok leyland ea 1920 4800mm wb h6 bs6 front end structure semi elliptic ac cowl chassis 3 4 nos 295 90r 20)
Construction of body building and driver cabin as per specification on 10 ton capacity lorry chassis ashok leyland ea 1920 4800mm wb h6 bs6 front end structure semi elliptic ac cowl chassis 3 4 nos 295 90r 20)
Read moreof your Industry type