Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foam Fire Tender On Ashok Layland Chassis Model 1920
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4018024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIJBASI HI-TECH UDYOG LIMITED | Make : BRIJBASI HI-TECH UDYOG LTD Model : BRIJBASI MAKE FOAM FIRE TENDER Title : FOAM FIRE TENDER FOR RSP | 18-10-2023 14:12:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTHAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HTPL Model : HTPL/FIRE TENDER Title : FIRE TENDER | 18-10-2023 15:44:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD | Make : IFP RHINO Model : Aerial Landing Platform for Fire Fighting Title : Aerial Landing Platform for Fire Fighting | 17-10-2023 17:35:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S. ELLAR STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : Ellar Model : Foam Fire TenderonAshokLaylandchassisModel-1920(Q) Title : Foam Fire Tender on Ashok Layland chassis Model-1920 (Q3) by Ellar | 18-10-2023 13:02:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROHIT ENTERPRISES | Make : ROHIT Model : RE FT ROUR Title : FOAM FIRE TENDER | 18-10-2023 13:23:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SARVOTTAM APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SARVOTTAM APPLIANCES Model : SARVOTTAM APPLIANCES - Foam Fire Tender On Ashok L Title : Foam Fire Tender On Ashok Layland Chassis Model-1920 ( Q3) | 18-10-2023 15:57:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARVOTTAM APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Foam Fire Tender on Ashok Layland chassis Model-1920 | 13900000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S. ELLAR STEEL INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foam Fire Tender on Ashok Layland chassis Model-1920 | 14147200.00 | L1 |
| 3 | HINDUSTHAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foam Fire Tender on Ashok Layland chassis Model-1920 | 17280000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | BRIJBASI HI-TECH UDYOG LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foam Fire Tender on Ashok Layland chassis Model-1920 | 18408000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | ROHIT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foam Fire Tender on Ashok Layland chassis Model-1920 | 21000000.00 | L4 |
Nicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Nicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Read moreTender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at gurumatkal bus stand, saidapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at madhwar bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at gurumatkal bus stand, saidapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at madhwar bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreof your Industry type