Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Edc Pump Body Complete Stln,Repair Of Rotor Head Assy,Repair Of Vane Pump,Replace Of Vane
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5169109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 18:24:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY | - | 06-08-2024 11:50:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJA TRADERS | - | 05-08-2024 22:04:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of EDC Pump Body Complete STLN,Repair of rotor head assy,Repair of vane pump,Replace of vane | 58610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of EDC Pump Body Complete STLN,Repair of rotor head assy,Repair of vane pump,Replace of vane | 64834.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of EDC Pump Body Complete STLN,Repair of rotor head assy,Repair of vane pump,Replace of vane | 66326.00 | L3 |
Repair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreRepair of edc pump body complete stln,repair of rotor head assy,replace of piston lock,replace of g
Read more
Injector overhaul,rotor head repair,service kit replace,cam bush replace,vane pump and rotor plate
Read more
Overhauling of edc pump stln,lath work of edc pump shaft stln,lath work of edc pump body stln,threa
Read more
Overhauling of edc pump stln,lath work of edc pump shaft stln,lath work of edc pump body stln,threa
Read more
of your Industry type