Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Facing Tool Holder No. W397041 L / Or No. Sp724 2169/2 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Facing Tool Holder No. W397041 L / Or No. Sp724 2169/2. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Submit Documentary Evidence Of Their Capability To Supply The Required Item. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Nation's Defence Manufacturing Ecosystem. Keywords: Facing Tool Holder, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Precision Engineering Tools, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facing Tool Holder No. W397041 L, Or No. Sp724 2169/2 L. H. Note: Firm Must Submit Documentry Evide
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4811241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | engitech enterprises | Make : JSE Model : (4811241) TOOL HOLDER SP724-2169/2 LH JSE/ CAD/AJ5 Title : (4811241) TOOL HOLDER SP724-2169/2 LH JSE/ CAD/AJ5 | 08-04-2024 17:53:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK Model : SP724-2169/2 Title : (4156620013) FACING TOOL HOLDER NO. W397041 L, OR NO. SP724-2169/2 L. H. NOTE: FIRM MUST SUBMIT DOCUME | 09-05-2024 17:30:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | engitech enterprises | Item Categories : FACING TOOL HOLDER NO. W397041 L, OR NO. SP724-2169/2 L. H. NOTE: FIRM MUST SUBMIT DOCUMENTRY EVIDE | 118305.09 | L1 |
| 2 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FACING TOOL HOLDER NO. W397041 L, OR NO. SP724-2169/2 L. H. NOTE: FIRM MUST SUBMIT DOCUMENTRY EVIDE | 420000.00 | L2 |