Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bed Sheet,Bath Towel,Bucket,Mug,Hand Towel,Curtain,Toiletry Kits
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3744413
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 19:39
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ankush Enterprises - 06-08-2023 00:17:51 MSE Disqualified
2 BALAJI TRADING CO. - 07-08-2023 19:13:29 MII Qualified
3 NATIONAL MILITARY STORE - 07-08-2023 19:11:23 MII Qualified
4 NK YADAV ENTERPRISES - 07-08-2023 19:32:08 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NATIONAL MILITARY STORE(MII) Item Categories : Bed Sheet,Bath Towel,Bucket,Mug,Hand Towel,Curtain,Toiletry Kits 129993.00 L1
2 BALAJI TRADING CO. (MII) Item Categories : Bed Sheet,Bath Towel,Bucket,Mug,Hand Towel,Curtain,Toiletry Kits 149200.00 L2
3 NK YADAV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Bed Sheet,Bath Towel,Bucket,Mug,Hand Towel,Curtain,Toiletry Kits 169602.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise