Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Axle Demagnetizer Equipment 🔧🗫️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Offers For The Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of Axle Demagnetizer Equipment. The Equipment Must Be Capable Of Demagnetizing Railway Axles With A Diameter Of 100 300 Mm, A Length Of 1000 3000 Mm, And An Axle Weight Ranging From 100 To 600 Kg. The Cycle Time For Demagnetization Should Be Less Than 10 Minutes, And The Equipment Must Include A Digital Gauss Meter For Measurement. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 1, 2024, 12:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Specifications And Other Details. Submissions Should Be Comprehensive, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, To Ensure Compliance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Axle Demagnetizer Equipment, Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, De Magnetization, Tender, Procurement, Jabalpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Axle Demagnetizer Equipment To Demagnetize Axles & Uic 130 Ctrb (Bearing), Dual Type. Digital Field Indicator (Axle/Bearing Demagnetizer Field Indicator Makes One Set).
Technical Specification Axle Demagnetizer Equipment For De Magnetize Axle & Ctrb (Uic 130 Ctrb: 1. To Demagnetize Railway Axles Of Dia. 100 300 Mm, Length Of 1000 3000mm. 2. Axle Weight Varies From 100 600 Kg. 3. Cycle Time Should Be Less Than 10 Min. 4. Digital Gauss Meter To Mea
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106327113 |
|
Reference Number |
68245053B |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106327113/viewNitPdf_4548878.pdf |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply, installation and commissioning of axle demagnetizer equipment to demagnetize axles & uic 130 ctrb (bearing), dual type. digital field indicator (axle/bearing demagnetizer field indicator makes one set). technical specification axle demagnetizer equipment for de-magnetize axle & ctrb (uic 130 ctrb: 1. to demagnetize railway axles of dia. 100-300 mm, length of 1000-3000mm. 2. axle weight varies from 100 - 600 kg. 3. cycle time should be less than 10 min. 4. digital gauss meter to mea
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle demagnetizer equipment for demagnetize axles
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle demagnetizer: equipment to demagnetize axles.digital field indicator (axledemagnetizerfield indicator makes one set)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle demagnetizer equipment for demagnetize axles technical specification as per annexure a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRefurbishment of ctrb uic 130 of lhb coach axle box bearing timken make fitted in lhb coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRefurbishment of skf make ctrb uic-130 bearing of lhb coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRefurbishment of uic 130 mm ctrb bearings, skf make for lhb coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRefurbishment of uic 130 mm ctrb bearings, timken make for lhb coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUic-130 pre-sealed, pre-set and pre-lubricated ctrb for lhb coaches.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRefurbishment of 13112 nos. of timken make uic-130 ctrb of lhb coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type