Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Set Bearing (Uic Tapered Roller Bearing) Axle Bearings Sp 130
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5420689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TIMKEN INDIA LIMITED
480000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TIMKEN INDIA LIMITED | Make : Timken Model : Timken Title : WHEEL SET BEARING (UIC TAPERED ROLLER BEARING) AXLE BEARINGS SP-130 | 08-10-2024 13:14:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TIMKEN INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : WHEEL SET BEARING (UIC TAPERED ROLLER BEARING) AXLE BEARINGS SP-130 | 480000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHEEL SET BEARING (UIC TAPERED ROLLER BEARING) AXLE BEARINGS SP-130 | Timken | Timken | 12 | ₹ 480000.000 |
Set of tapered roller bearings
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of tapered roller bearings
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of tapered roller bearings
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUic tapper roller bearing for dia 130 mm axle journal for fiat bogie
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBearing tapered roller 1017081,bearing tapered roller 1019971,bearing tapered roller ma628,bearing
Read more
Spherical roller bearing (spherical roller bearing with tapered bore and relubrication features),sp
Read more
Uic taper roller bearing for dia 130mm axle journal
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of tapered roller bearings for motor suspension unit
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type