Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Amc Of Integrated Security And Surveillance System Comprehensive Annual Maintanance Contract For
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4990361
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 24, 2024 18:16
End Date
Expired 14/08/2024

Expired 752 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES 14-08-2024 10:13:07 MSE Disqualified
2 ACS System Solutions 31-07-2024 15:34:31 MSE Qualified
3 PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 31-07-2024 18:50:43 MSE Qualified
4 RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 14-08-2024 10:15:58 MSE Disqualified
5 SEAGUL INFOTECH 06-08-2024 13:33:39 MSE Disqualified
6 SMK TECH SOLUTIONS 09-08-2024 15:19:37 MSE Qualified
7 THE CONNECTING PEOPLE 14-08-2024 10:19:48 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SMK TECH SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTANANCE CONTRACT FOR 444707.00 L1
2 ACS System Solutions( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTANANCE CONTRACT FOR 470000.00 L2
3 PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTANANCE CONTRACT FOR 604632.00 L3