Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall To Wall Carpet,Ply Wood,Husan Cloth,Gi Pipe 1 Inch,Looking Mirror,Pvc Penling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4598746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K TRADERS | - | 15-02-2024 02:16:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Glow Trading Co | - | 17-02-2024 19:37:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | H.L ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 02:13:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ANIL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 15-02-2024 01:40:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.L ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : wall to wall carpet,ply wood,husan cloth,gi pipe 1 inch,looking mirror,pvc penling | 191322.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANIL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : wall to wall carpet,ply wood,husan cloth,gi pipe 1 inch,looking mirror,pvc penling | 208200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : wall to wall carpet,ply wood,husan cloth,gi pipe 1 inch,looking mirror,pvc penling | 228900.00 | L3 |