Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hm Hdpe Double Xl Ring Empty Drums
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4506438 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satish Raghunath Zope
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI STEEL DRUMS AND BARRELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHARDA Model : SHARDA Title : HMDHPE DRUMS | 29-02-2024 18:17:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | Make : local make Model : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums Title : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums | 01-03-2024 15:34:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KHIMASIA CONTAINERS | Make : LOCAL MAKE Model : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums Title : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums | 01-03-2024 14:24:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : HM-HDPE Empty Drums Model : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums Title : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums | 01-03-2024 14:54:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : NA Model : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums Title : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums | 28-02-2024 15:44:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PRAKASH TELESERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums Model : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums Title : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums | 28-02-2024 18:50:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | TIME TECHNOPLAST LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : HDPE DOUBLE XL-RING EMPTY DRUMS OF 210 LTRS Title : HDPE MS DRUMS 210 LTRS | 01-03-2024 14:47:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums | 457500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAKASH TELESERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums | 465900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIME TECHNOPLAST LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums | 521100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KHIMASIA CONTAINERS (MII) | Item Categories : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums | 558900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BALAJI STEEL DRUMS AND BARRELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums | 599700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PARCO AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : HM-HDPE Double XL-Ring Empty Drums | 626400.00 | L6 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type