Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hm Hdpe Drums With Pallets
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4041798
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 05, 2023 17:24
End Date
Expired 26/10/2023

Expired 1046 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SELZER POLYMERS

Contract Value

47152500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 89 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Joji J Melel
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI STEEL DRUMS AND BARRELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHARDA Model : SHARDA Title : HMDHPE DRUMS 25-10-2023 14:34:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 SELZER POLYMERS Make : SELZER Model : HM HDPE Drums With Pallets Title : HM HDPE Drums With Pallets 25-10-2023 16:03:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 SHAKTI CONTAINERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHAKTI CONTAINERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SHAKTI CONTAINERS - 210 LTRS - 7.6 KGS Title : HDPE BARRELS - 210 LTRS - 7.6 KGS 26-10-2023 17:00:28 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 TIME TECHNOPLAST LIMITED Make : OEM Model : HDPE ROUND DRUMS OF 210 LTRS Title : HDPE DRUMS with pallets 03-11-2023 11:34:46 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SELZER POLYMERS(MII) Item Categories : HM HDPE Drums with Pallets 47152500.00 L1
2 TIME TECHNOPLAST LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : HM HDPE Drums with Pallets 60558087.00 L2
3 SHAKTI CONTAINERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : HM HDPE Drums with Pallets 77893257.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HM HDPE Drums With Pallets SELZER HM HDPE Drums With Pallets 1 ₹ 47152500.000