Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder 500 Gm,Dhaniya Powder 500 Gm,Jeera,Kali Mirch 500gm,Elaichi 500 Gm,Laung
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4751960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP MARKETING | - | 15-03-2024 18:56:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELHI BEARING | - | 16-03-2024 09:23:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kalptaru Impex | - | 15-03-2024 09:41:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Kuber Solutions | - | 15-03-2024 10:47:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | - | 11-03-2024 17:46:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | - | 15-03-2024 11:36:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalptaru Impex(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder 500 gm,Dhaniya Powder 500 gm,Jeera,Kali Mirch 500gm,Elaichi 500 gm,Laung | 14026.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kuber Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder 500 gm,Dhaniya Powder 500 gm,Jeera,Kali Mirch 500gm,Elaichi 500 gm,Laung | 17540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Vimal Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder 500 gm,Dhaniya Powder 500 gm,Jeera,Kali Mirch 500gm,Elaichi 500 gm,Laung | 21145.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEEP MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder 500 gm,Dhaniya Powder 500 gm,Jeera,Kali Mirch 500gm,Elaichi 500 gm,Laung | 24150.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DELHI BEARING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder 500 gm,Dhaniya Powder 500 gm,Jeera,Kali Mirch 500gm,Elaichi 500 gm,Laung | 27090.00 | L5 |