Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder 500 Gm,Dhaniya Powder 500 Gm,Jeera,Kali Mirch 500 Gm,Elaichi 500 Gm,Laung
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4479360
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 14, 2024 15:54
End Date
Expired 23/01/2024

Expired 957 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY - 17-01-2024 09:36:05 MSE Qualified
2 Ashok Agency - 18-01-2024 08:10:33 MSE Qualified
3 DEEP MARKETING - 18-01-2024 10:11:33 MSE Qualified
4 J.L. SONS - 18-01-2024 00:52:03 MSE Disqualified
5 KONARK ENTERPRISE - 18-01-2024 09:40:11 MSE Qualified
6 Kuber Solutions - 18-01-2024 10:10:11 MSE Qualified
7 M/S JAINCO - 23-01-2024 10:38:00 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder 500 gm,Dhaniya Powder 500 gm,Jeera,Kali Mirch 500 gm,Elaichi 500 gm,Laung 29727.00 L1
2 DEEP MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder 500 gm,Dhaniya Powder 500 gm,Jeera,Kali Mirch 500 gm,Elaichi 500 gm,Laung 30755.00 L2
3 Ashok Agency (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder 500 gm,Dhaniya Powder 500 gm,Jeera,Kali Mirch 500 gm,Elaichi 500 gm,Laung 31820.00 L3
4 Kuber Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder 500 gm,Dhaniya Powder 500 gm,Jeera,Kali Mirch 500 gm,Elaichi 500 gm,Laung 32225.00 L4
5 KONARK ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder 500 gm,Dhaniya Powder 500 gm,Jeera,Kali Mirch 500 gm,Elaichi 500 gm,Laung 33905.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise