Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing 2 Modular Gi Box,Supply And Fixing 3 Modular Gi Box,Supply And Fixing 4 Modular G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3986533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KEYUR ELECTRICALS
78189
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIONIX ELECTRIC COMPANY | - | 24-09-2023 10:14:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KEYUR ELECTRICALS | - | 25-09-2023 10:55:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Perfect Electric Eng. Co. | - | 29-09-2023 23:38:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEYUR ELECTRICALS(MII) | Item Categories : Supply and fixing 2 Modular GI Box,Supply and fixing 3 Modular GI Box,Supply and fixing 4 Modular G | 128602.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FIONIX ELECTRIC COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and fixing 2 Modular GI Box,Supply and fixing 3 Modular GI Box,Supply and fixing 4 Modular G | 140390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Perfect Electric Eng. Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and fixing 2 Modular GI Box,Supply and fixing 3 Modular GI Box,Supply and fixing 4 Modular G | 158450.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and fixing 2 Modular GI Box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Supply and fixing 3 Modular GI Box | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Supply and fixing 4 Modular GI Box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 310.000 |
| Supply and fixing 12 Modular GI Box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 510.000 |
| Supply and fixing 16 Modular Box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 590.000 |
| 5 or 6 Amp, switch | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 1105.000 |
| 15 or 16 Amp, switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 420.000 |
| 3 pin 5 or 6 Amp Modular Socket outlet | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1140.000 |
| 6 pin 15 or 16 Amp Modular Socket outlet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |
| TV antenna socket outlet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 290.000 |
| Fan regulator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 419.000 |
| Blanking plate | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Brass Angle Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 390.000 |
| Installation charges of Bulkhead | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Call ball | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Installation charges for LED Tube Light | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Installation charges for Ceilling fan | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| 25 mm PVC Conduit | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| 2 x 1.5 sq mm FRLS Single core cable | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 3040.000 |
| 3 x 1.5 sq mm FRLS Single core cable | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3300.000 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreRequest for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Request for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read more2 modular gi box,3 modular gi box ,white colour,6 modular gi box,12 modular gi box ,white colour,2
Read more
of your Industry type