Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hyd Hose Dn 10 6 3 8 Wp 450 Bar,Hyd Hose Dn 12 1 2 Wp 160 Bar,Hyd Hose Dn 12 1 2 Wp 415 Bar,Hyd Hos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3926552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAGHVENDRA ENTERPRISESHYDROKRIMP A C PVT LTDHYDROKRIMP A C PVT LTDRAIPUR HYDRAUL...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hemant Kumar Bohidar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXOMECH INDIA | - | 16-09-2023 15:22:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HYDRAULIC SYNDICATE | - | 11-09-2023 13:57:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HYDROKRIMP A C PVT LTD | - | 15-09-2023 13:33:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | I D A | - | 12-09-2023 17:27:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | INDUSBUYING SOLUTIONS | - | 18-09-2023 10:34:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/s Meet Engineers Associates | - | 08-09-2023 09:55:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 18:32:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | RAGHVENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 11:12:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | RAIPUR HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 16:57:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | - | 15-09-2023 14:48:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SPR INDUSTRIES | - | 14-09-2023 14:46:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYD HOSE DN 19 3-4 WP 215 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5949.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 25 1 WP 450 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5268.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 12 1-2 WP 180 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3910.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 12 1-2 WP 180 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2676.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 12 1-2 WP 180 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2078.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 12 1-2 WP 415 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 884.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 25-16 1 WP 165 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3936.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 12 1-2 WP 275 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 12516.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 10-6 3-8 WP 450 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3099.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 12 1-2 WP 180 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15210.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 12 1-2 WP 180 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2679.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 12 1-2 WP 160 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6392.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 12 1-2 WP 415 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6950.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 10-6 3-8 WP 450 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1033.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 12 1-2 WP 415 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 884.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 32 WP 210 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4195.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 19 3-4 WP 215 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1983.000 |
| HYD HOSE DN 32 WP 210 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8390.000 |