Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avcat Fuel Hose (Wp 20 Bar)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5337767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 02:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITRA MARINE WORKS | Make : Marine fuel Model : SAE J1527 USCG TYPE 2 Title : AVCAT fuel hose (WP 20 bar) | 17-09-2024 11:01:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : AVCAT fuel hose (WP 20 bar) Model : AVCAT fuel hose (WP 20 bar) Title : AVCAT fuel hose (WP 20 bar) | 13-09-2024 19:37:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | syfash enterprise | Make : AVCAT fuel hose Model : AVCAT fuel hose Title : AVCAT fuel hose (WP 20 bar) | 18-09-2024 20:30:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Vijay Engineering Corporation | Make : MTG ITALY Model : MANITANK/D-AVIO Title : AVCAT fuel hose (WP 20 bar) | 18-09-2024 18:18:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITRA MARINE WORKS | Item Categories : AVCAT fuel hose (WP 20 bar) | 173460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | syfash enterprise | Item Categories : AVCAT fuel hose (WP 20 bar) | 186000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Item Categories : AVCAT fuel hose (WP 20 bar) | 299100.00 | L3 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreConstruction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Construction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
Read moreGeneral stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)
General stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)area 200 sqft, mlf rs 8293, emd rs 24879.
Read moreGeneral stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)area 150 sqft, mlf rs 6074,emd rs 18222
Read moreRenovation of occupied house no. 1116 (type xi) (old) (01 no. house) sector 20 chandigarh (ibm scheme no. w4/2026/26199)
Renovation of occupied house no. 1116 (type xi) (old) (01 no. house) sector 20 chandigarh (ibm scheme no. w4/2026/26199)
Read moreof your Industry type