Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
One Auto Cad Annual Subscription Trichy 3 Nos,Pdmc Annual Subscription Renewal Trichy 15 Nos,One
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4609304
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 21:08
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TRISITA ENGINEERING LLP

Contract Value

12824924.44

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Subramanian Samiappan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARKANCE IN PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-02-2024 16:16:13 MSE Qualified
2 CEINSYS TECH LIMITED - 19-02-2024 11:42:23 N/A Qualified
3 KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES - 17-02-2024 19:14:37 MSE Disqualified
4 KRION CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-02-2024 15:51:27 N/A Qualified
5 MICROGENESIS CADSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-02-2024 13:19:13 N/A Qualified
6 TRISITA ENGINEERING LLP - 19-02-2024 13:35:19 N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
One AutoCAD Annual Subscription Trichy - 3 Nos NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 116607.600
PDMC Annual Subscription Renewal Trichy - 15 Nos NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 771808.520
One AutoCAD Annual Subscription RANIPET - 35 Nos NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1360422.000
One AutoCAD Annual Subscription Haridwar - 25 Nos NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 971730.000
One AutoCAD Annual Subscription EDN - 25 Nos NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 971730.000
PDMC Annual Subscription Renewal EDN - 15 Nos NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 771808.520
One AutoCAD Annual Subscription HYDRABAD - 90 Nos NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3498228.000
PDMC Annual Subscription Renewal HYDRABD - 10 Nos NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 514539.000
One AutoCAD Annual Subscription Trichy - 99 Nos NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3848050.800
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise