Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Surfacing And Valve Grinding Services 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Specialized Services Including Head Surfacing, Valve Grinding, And The Fitting Of New Items, As Well As The Repair Of Spark Plug Adopters And Pressure Plates. 🗓️ Deadline: June 4, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist Bids Should Be Detailed, Outlining The Methodology, Equipment, And Expertise To Deliver High Quality Services In Line With Military Standards. Keywords: Surfacing, Valve Grinding, New Item Fitting, Spark Plug Adapter Repair, Pressure Plate Skiving, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Surfacing And Valve Grinding And New Item Fitted,Spark Plug Adopter Repaired,Pressure Plate Sk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4943708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHANNA TRADERS | - | 23-05-2024 09:38:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO | - | 23-05-2024 10:20:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S K TRADERS | - | 23-05-2024 10:11:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHANNA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAD SURFACING AND VALVE GRINDING AND NEW ITEM FITTED,SPARK PLUG ADOPTER REPAIRED,PRESSURE PLATE SK | 78150.08 | L1 |
| 2 | S K TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAD SURFACING AND VALVE GRINDING AND NEW ITEM FITTED,SPARK PLUG ADOPTER REPAIRED,PRESSURE PLATE SK | 84500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAD SURFACING AND VALVE GRINDING AND NEW ITEM FITTED,SPARK PLUG ADOPTER REPAIRED,PRESSURE PLATE SK | 88108.00 | L3 |