Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital 05 Watt Hand Held Wireless Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4013076 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
J C MICHAEL INCORPORATION
7902720
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL IT INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HYTERA Model : HP788 Title : DIGITAL hANDHELD RADIO | 28-10-2023 12:33:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | J C MICHAEL INCORPORATION | Make : Kenwood Model : NX3220K3 Title : 5 watt | 27-10-2023 13:12:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LINKWELL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Motorola Model : R7 Title : DMR | 27-10-2023 14:17:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SEAMLESS COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Motorola Model : R7 Title : DMR Handset R7 | 25-10-2023 06:08:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 watt | Kenwood | NX3220K3 | 144 | ₹ 7902720.000 |
05 watt hand held digital walkie talkie set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDigital uhf wireless hand held receiver
8 nos of digital wireless hand held receiver as per specification in tender notice
Read more5 watt vhf full band digital hand held transreceiver set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more5 watt vhf full band digital hand held transreceiver set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type