Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Road Over Bridges 🌉 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of 1 No. Composite Girder Road Over Bridge (Rob) And 7 Nos. Rcc Box Road Over Bridges, Including All Associated Works, Along The Sidhi Gajrahi Section From Km 100.000 To 123.000, Up To Gopad River, In Connection With The Sidhi Singrauli New Bg Rail Line Project. 🛤️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 4,38,160/ Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Road Over Bridges, Rob, Composite Girder, Rcc Box, Ministry Of Railways, Rail Line Project, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 1 Nos. Road Over Bridge (Rob Composite Girder) And 7 Nos. Road Over Bridge (Rob Rcc Box) Including Sub Structure, Super Structure, Re Wall Construction In Approaches, Road Work And Other Miscellaneous Works In Sidhi Gajrahi Section Upto Gopad River (Km 100.000 To 123.000) In Connection With Sidhi Singrauli New Bg Rail Line Project.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75067618 |
|
Reference Number |
DYCE-C-SIDHI-03-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 43.82 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75067618/viewNitPdf_4567443.pdf |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 2 nos. road over bridge (rob-composite girder) and 4 nos. road over bridge (rob-rcc box) including sub structure, super structure, re wall construction in approaches, road work and other miscellaneous works in sidhi-gajrahi section (km 90.000 to 100.000) in connection with sidhi-singrauli new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of approach road for high level bridge across gopad river on saraundha to barpan road in distt sidhi mp
Construction of approach road for high level bridge across gopad river on saraundha to barpan road in distt sidhi mp
Read moreReconstruction of damaged foot over bridge of nileshwaram rob
Reconstruction of damaged foot overbridge of nileshwaram rob
Read moreRepairing of road of narayanpur rail over bridge (rob) in mgr at ntpc
Repairing of road of narayanpur rail over bridge (rob) in mgr at ntpckahalgaon.
Read moreConstruction bridge foundation, sub-structure and super-structure of bridge over river kali
Construction bridge foundation, sub-structure and super-structure of bridge over river kali to reach the land of waste-to-energy plant and construction of access road to the bridge and land acquisition work in district muzaffarnagar
Read moreconst. of road over bridge (rob) at bikaner lc no. 147 block section kanasar-lalgarh
const. of road over bridge (rob) at bikaner lc no. 147 block section kanasar-lalgarh
Read moreConst. of road over bridge (rob) at bikaner lc no. 147 block section kanasar-lalgarh
Const. of road over bridge (rob) at bikaner lc no. 147 block section kanasar-lalgarh
Read moreConstruction of road under bridge(rub) at ch-87050 and foot over bridge at sidhi station yard in connection with the rewa-sidhi new bg rail line project .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of road over bridge (rob) in lieu of level crossing no. 105 near bargwan yard
Construction of road over bridge (rob) in lieu of level crossing no. 105 near bargwan yard for railway portion and proposed new lhs no. 1318/1a by box pushing method for both existing up and dn line in connection with katni- singrauli rail doubling
Read moreRepairing of rob (road over bridge) on top of ing rls conveyor belt under bharatpur ocp.
Repairing of rob (road over bridge) on top of ing rls conveyor belt under bharatpur ocp.
Read moreof your Industry type