Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H1 B, 5350 000004,J1, 5110 000447,J2, 7330 000124,J1, 5120 000332,H1 B, 7930 000014,J1, 5110 001142
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4555459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KAMRUP ASSOCIATES | - | 12-02-2024 12:48:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MARUTI SALES | - | 15-02-2024 16:18:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SALASAR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 19:18:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHAKAMBARI PROJECTS | - | 11-02-2024 16:13:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MISHRA P KUMAR & ASSOCIATES | - | 11-02-2024 17:44:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHAKAMBARI PROJECTS(MII) | Item Categories : H1-B, 5350-000004,J1, 5110-000447,J2, 7330-000124,J1, 5120-000332,H1-B, 7930-000014,J1, 5110-001142 | 2379670.64 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SALASAR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : H1-B, 5350-000004,J1, 5110-000447,J2, 7330-000124,J1, 5120-000332,H1-B, 7930-000014,J1, 5110-001142 | 2402833.40 | L2 |
| 3 | MISHRA P KUMAR & ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : H1-B, 5350-000004,J1, 5110-000447,J2, 7330-000124,J1, 5120-000332,H1-B, 7930-000014,J1, 5110-001142 | 2475351.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KAMRUP ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : H1-B, 5350-000004,J1, 5110-000447,J2, 7330-000124,J1, 5120-000332,H1-B, 7930-000014,J1, 5110-001142 | 2507704.00 | L4 |