Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
J1 5120 003630 Shovel Hand And Handle,J1 5110 000715 Handles Pick Digging Head 685 Mm,J1 5110 001142
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3632940 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOPRA AUTOMOBILES | - | 09-07-2023 12:45:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PAWAR AND COMPANY | - | 09-07-2023 13:01:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIANCE TRADING CO. | - | 09-07-2023 12:38:08 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAR AND COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : J1 5120-003630 SHOVEL HAND AND HANDLE,J1 5110-000715 HANDLES PICK DIGGING HEAD 685MM,J1 5110-001142 | 113003.50 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOPRA AUTOMOBILES (MII) | Item Categories : J1 5120-003630 SHOVEL HAND AND HANDLE,J1 5110-000715 HANDLES PICK DIGGING HEAD 685MM,J1 5110-001142 | 116462.40 | L2 |
| 3 | RELIANCE TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : J1 5120-003630 SHOVEL HAND AND HANDLE,J1 5110-000715 HANDLES PICK DIGGING HEAD 685MM,J1 5110-001142 | 125273.00 | L3 |