Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scale Iron,Scissors Medium,Brown Sheet Laminated,Rifill Reynold Blue,Oc Pad Small,Oc Pad Large,Cd Wr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4461129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISE | - | 11-01-2024 17:34:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 20-01-2024 10:37:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | R.K.TRADERS | - | 11-01-2024 18:07:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMESH TRADERS | - | 11-01-2024 18:29:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Scale Iron,Scissors Medium,Brown Sheet Laminated,RifillReynold Blue,OC Pad Small,OC Pad Large,CD Wr | 38962.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.K.TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Scale Iron,Scissors Medium,Brown Sheet Laminated,RifillReynold Blue,OC Pad Small,OC Pad Large,CD Wr | 42775.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Scale Iron,Scissors Medium,Brown Sheet Laminated,RifillReynold Blue,OC Pad Small,OC Pad Large,CD Wr | 45880.00 | L3 |