Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rope Nylon 8 Strand Plaited Dia 64 Mm Cir 203 Mm (N4020 000353),Pp Rope 3 Strand 48 Mm Dia 152.4 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3971691 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAMJI KADERBHOY TRADING DIV | Make : AXIOM Model : Rope Nylon 8 Strand Plaited Dia 64 Mm Cir 203 Mm Title : Rope Nylon 8 Strand Plaited Dia 64 Mm Cir 203 Mm | 03-11-2023 11:57:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CLASSIC GROUP | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : ROPE NYLON 8 STRAND PLAITED DIA 64 MM Title : ROPE NYLON 8 STRAND PLAITED DIA 64 MM CIR 203 MM (N4020-000353) | 16-10-2023 19:42:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CROWN INDUSTRIES | Make : POWERGRIP Model : General Trade Title : PP ROPE 48 MM DIA | 02-11-2023 14:56:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KHIMASIA CONTAINERS | Make : LOCAL MAKE Model : ROPE NYLON 8 STRAND PLAITED DIA 64 MM CIR 203 MM Title : ROPE NYLON 8 STRAND PLAITED DIA 64 MM CIR 203 MM | 16-10-2023 14:04:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Mercury International | Make : NA Model : PP ROPE 3 STRAND 48MM DIA 152.4mm Title : PP ROPE 3 STRAND 48MM DIA 152.4mm | 13-10-2023 16:11:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES. | Make : Kohinoor Ropes Model : 64mm Dia Title : Rope Nylon 8 Strand Plaited Dia 64 Mm Cir 203 Mm (n4020-000353) | 28-10-2023 13:00:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Thanawala & Co., | Make : THANAWALA Model : THANAWALA Title : THANAWALA NYLON ROPE 8 STRAND PLAITED 64 MM DIA CIR 203 | 17-10-2023 09:46:00 | N/A | Evaluated |