Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
N4020 000312 Rope Pp 3 Strand 32 Mm Di,N4020 000310 Rope Pp 3 Strand H/L Cir 76.2 Mm Dia 24 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3947434 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAMJI KADERBHOY TRADING DIV | Make : AXIOM Model : PPR 32MM DIA Title : PPR 32MM DIA | 27-09-2023 13:13:05 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CROWN INDUSTRIES | Make : POWER GRIP Model : General Trade Title : PP ROPE 32 MM | 10-10-2023 15:36:01 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND MARINE EQUIPMENTS | Make : TUF ROPES Model : 3 STRAND Title : 32 MM POLYPROPYLENE ROPE 3 STRAND | 14-10-2023 11:04:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KAVYANS SUITS | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : N4020-000312 ROPE PP 3 STRAND 32MM DI Title : N4020-000312 ROPE PP 3 STRAND 32MM DI | 13-10-2023 22:53:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NYSHA CREATION | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : PP ROPE Title : PP ROPE | 14-10-2023 11:53:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : N4020-000312 ROPE PP 3 STRAND 32MM DI Title : N4020-000312 ROPE PP 3 STRAND 32MM DI | 26-09-2023 15:13:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAFETECHNICAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Ropes Title : Ropes | 13-10-2023 14:06:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |