Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provide
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3868394 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D.B.ENTERPRISE.
Contract Value
127868658.24
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 500 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Moonis Mirza
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.J.SOLANKI | 16-09-2023 13:59:04 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | A B ENTERPRISE | 16-09-2023 14:25:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | D.B.ENTERPRISE. | 16-09-2023 14:54:10 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRINCIPLE SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2023 14:46:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | QUESS CORP LIMITED | 16-09-2023 14:58:23 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2023 13:23:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SMC INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 16-09-2023 11:59:17 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SUDARSHAN FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2023 14:09:26 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.B.ENTERPRISE. | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provide | 127868658.24 | L1 |
| 2 | M.J.SOLANKI | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provide | 133414392.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SMC INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provide | 149057419.41 | L3 |
| 4 | SUDARSHAN FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provide | 150000800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | A B ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provide | 153691272.00 | L5 |
| 6 | QUESS CORP LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provide | 155459108.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 127868658.240 |