Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply & Installation Of 100 Mt Electronic Pitiless Weighbridge (1 No. )
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4133635 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.M.F. ENTERPRISE
1550000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT WEIGH (INDIA) | Make : GREATWEIGH Model : FSD Title : ELECTRIC WEIGHBRIDGE | 04-11-2023 17:50:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IPA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IPA PVT LTD Model : Supply & Installation of 100 MT Electronic Pitiles Title : Supply & Installation of 100 MT Electronic Pitiless Weighbridge | 08-11-2023 11:57:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAHWA INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING CO | Make : PAHWA INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING CO Model : any type Title : Supply & Installation of 100 MT Electronic Pitiless Weighbridge (1 No. ) (Q3) | 04-11-2023 14:24:10 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.M.F. ENTERPRISE | Make : S.M.F. ENTERPRISE Model : SMF/FW/183/100MT Title : Supply & Installation of 100 MT Electronic Pitiless Weighbridge | 06-11-2023 15:43:33 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.S.ASSOCIATES | Make : TECHSYSINDIA Model : RASH2010 Title : PITLESS WEIGHBRIDGE | 06-11-2023 15:20:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SOUTHERN WEIGHING INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD | Make : SWASTIK-SWIPL Model : Static Road Weighbridge 100T with Civil Works Title : Static Road Weighbridge 100T with Civil Works | 06-11-2023 16:18:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply & Installation of 100 MT Electronic Pitiless Weighbridge | S.M.F. ENTERPRISE | SMF/FW/183/100MT | 1 | ₹ 1550000.000 |
Supply of jungle firewood required for solid fuel boilers located at anekal -100 mt, byrapatna-500 mt, kanakapura c c-100mt chilling centres for one year.
Supply of jungle firewood required for solid fuel boilers located at anekal -100 mt, byrapatna-500 mt, kanakapura c c-100mt chilling centres for one year.
Read moreClarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Clarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreInstallation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type