Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Four Rack Wooden Wooden Cabinet With Sunmica,Rectangular Console Table,Antic Premium Model Cushion
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599694 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARBUDA STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : non branded Model : WOODEN CABINET Title : WOODEN CABINET | 17-02-2024 20:41:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures | 18-02-2024 14:31:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S B B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : WOODEN CABINET Title : WOODEN CABINET | 16-02-2024 11:05:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHAL BUCHA PROP. OF N B TRADERS | Make : VIJ Model : VIJ-01 Title : WOODEN CABINET WITH SUNMICA | 16-02-2024 10:47:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARBUDA STEEL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Four rack wooden wooden cabinet with sunmica,Rectangular console table,Antic Premium model cushion | 64700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHAL BUCHA PROP. OF N B TRADERS | Item Categories : Four rack wooden wooden cabinet with sunmica,Rectangular console table,Antic Premium model cushion | 76300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S B B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Four rack wooden wooden cabinet with sunmica,Rectangular console table,Antic Premium model cushion | 87510.00 | L3 |