Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Automated Chemiluminescence Analyzer With 01 Year Warranty,02nd Year Warranty Cost,03rd Year Warran
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3990095
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 21, 2023 17:32
End Date
Expired 12/10/2023

Expired 1061 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE BIO MED

Contract Value

3032600.02

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ande Pavan Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: National Institute Of Mental Health And Neuro Sciences (nimhans)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bangalore Medical System - 11-10-2023 21:32:33 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP - 11-10-2023 16:34:01 Start-up MSE Disqualified
3 SHREE BIO MED - 11-10-2023 22:19:13 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Automated Chemiluminescence Analyzer with 01 year Warranty NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2796600.000
02nd year Warranty Cost NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 59000.000
03rd Year Warranty Cost NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 59000.000
04th year Warranty Cost NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 59000.000
05th Year Warranty Cost NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 59000.000
Desktop System NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 0.010
Laser Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 0.010
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise