Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Automated Autoclave 🔬 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Automated Autoclave With A 1 Year Warranty Period. 🛠️ Bidders Are Also Required To Provide The Cost For The 2nd And 3rd Year Warranty Of The Equipment. 🗓️ Deadline: July 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Proposals Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Warranty Terms For The Equipment. Keywords: Automated Autoclave, Warranty, Health And Family Welfare, Ministry Of Health, Procurement, Medical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automated Autoclave With 01 Year Warranty Period,02nd Year Warranty Cost Of Equipment,03rd Year War
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5095211 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S P V TSAR LABCARE
Contract Value
1604800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ande Pavan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
National Institute Of Mental Health And Neuro Sciences (nimhans)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. TRADING COMPANY | - | 10-07-2024 15:11:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACCUMAX INDIA | - | 02-07-2024 14:52:40 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K G S ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 14:15:32 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 15:55:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROCKWELL INDUSTRIAL PLANTS LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 15:25:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S P V TSAR LABCARE | - | 16-07-2024 22:05:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 16:47:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ZENOTREX MEDICO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 14:03:32 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S P V TSAR LABCARE | Item Categories : Automated Autoclave with 01 year warranty period,02nd Year Warranty Cost of Equipment,03rd Year War | 1604800.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Automated Autoclave with 01 year warranty period | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1560000.000 |
| 02nd Year Warranty Cost of Equipment | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| 03rd Year Warranty Cost of Equipment | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| 04th Year Warranty Cost of Equipment | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| 05th Year Warranty Cost of Equipment | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11200.000 |