Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Resilient Coupling For 1185 Mm Dia Si. Bab 92 Fd Fan,Resilient Coupling For 2000 Mm Dia Si. Bcb 92
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WELLMAN WACOMA LTD
Contract Value
72980
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujjwal Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLEXOCON Model : GRC - 222 V Title : RESILIENT CPLG GRC - 222 TYPE V IN PILOT BORE | 16-09-2023 13:04:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : J K FENNER Model : SPRING GRID COUPLINGS Type – Z - FRC-10 Title : Resilient Couplings RESILIENT - SPRING GRID COUPLINGS Type– Z - FRC-10 | 21-09-2023 16:59:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GREEN EARTH SYSTEMS | Make : FENNER RESILIENT COUPLING FRC-10Z Model : FENNER RESILIENT COUPLING FRC-10Z Title : FENNER RESILIENT COUPLING FRC-10Z | 21-09-2023 18:24:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MA TARA ENTERPRISE | Make : MTE Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : RESILIENT COUPLING FOR 1185 MM DIA AND RESILIENT COUPLING FOR 2000 MM DIA | 11-09-2023 22:40:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | WELLMAN WACOMA LTD | Make : WELLMAN Model : COUPLING RESILIENT TYPE - MAKE WELMAN WACOMA-168A Title : COUPLING RESILIENT TYPE - MAKE WELMAN WACOMA-168A | 11-09-2023 16:50:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WELLMAN WACOMA LTD(MII) | Item Categories : RESILIENT COUPLING FOR 1185 MM DIA SI. BAB-92 FD FAN,RESILIENT COUPLING FOR 2000 MM DIA SI. BCB-92 | 72980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREEN EARTH SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : RESILIENT COUPLING FOR 1185 MM DIA SI. BAB-92 FD FAN,RESILIENT COUPLING FOR 2000 MM DIA SI. BCB-92 | 128856.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : RESILIENT COUPLING FOR 1185 MM DIA SI. BAB-92 FD FAN,RESILIENT COUPLING FOR 2000 MM DIA SI. BCB-92 | 149506.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COUPLING RESILIENT TYPE - MAKE WELMAN WACOMA-168A | WELLMAN | COUPLING RESILIENT TYPE - MAKE WELMAN WACOMA-168A | 2 | ₹ 22406.000 |
| WELLMAN MAKE RESILIENT COUPLING MODEL NO. 290A | WELLMAN WACOMA LIMITED | WELLMAN MAKE RESILIENT COUPLING MODEL NO. 290A | 2 | ₹ 50574.000 |