Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Maintenance Services 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), Mandwi Sub Division, Invites Bids For The Maintenance Of A 5.992 Km Stretch Of Road From A.A. Road (Jirania) To Mandwi (Link No T 01), Under The State Government And Ut. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 48,520 The Scope Of Work Includes Sh Patch Grouting, Patch Carpeting, Seal Coat, And Other Allied Works. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Compliance With Safety Standards, And Adherence To Project Timelines. Keywords: Road Maintenance, Pwd(r And B), State Government And Ut, Infrastructure, Bid, Tender, Jirania, Mandwi Block| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Road From A.A. Road (Jirania) To Mandwi (Link No T 01) (Length 5.992 Km) Under Pwd(r And B) Mandwi Sub Division, Mandwi Block During The Year 2024 25 Sh Patch Grouting, Patch Carpeting, Seal Coat And Other Allied Works...
|
| Description |
Maintenance Of Road From A.A. Road (Jirania) To Mandwi (Link No T 01) (Length 5.992 Km) Under Pwd(r And B) Mandwi Sub Division, Mandwi Block During The Year 2024 25 Sh Patch Grouting, Patch Carpeting, Seal Coat And Other Allied Works...
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_48998_1 |
|
Reference Number |
37/R/DNIeT/EE-JRN/PWD(R and B)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48520 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jirania |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=49839 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Fdr maintenance of road from a.a. road (jirania) to mandwi (link no t01) ( length 5.992 km) under pwd(r and b) mandwi sub-division, mandwi block during the year 2024-25 sh patch wbm 3,patch grouting, re-carpeting, seal coat and other allied works
Fdr maintenance of road from a.a. road (jirania) to mandwi (link no t01) ( length 5.992 km) under pwd(r and b) mandwi sub-division, mandwi block during the year 2024-25 sh patch wbm 3,patch grouting, re-carpeting, seal coat and other allied works
Read morePeriodical renewal of pmgsy handed over road from a.a. road (jirania) to mandai (link no t 01) (length 5.992 km) (pakage no tr 01 208) under pwd(r and b) mandwi sub division, mandwi block during the year 2023 24
Periodical renewal of pmgsy handed over road from a.a. road (jirania) to mandai (link no t 01) (length 5.992 km) (pakage no tr 01 208) under pwd(r and b) mandwi sub division, mandwi block during the year 2023 24
Read moreMaintenance of road from a.a road to khamting bari ( length- 1.10 km) under mandwi sub-division during the year 2024 25 sh grouting, re carpeting, tack coat, seal coat, stripping of excess soil and other allied works etc.
Maintenance of road from a.a road to khamting bari ( length- 1.10 km) under mandwi sub-division during the year 2024 25 sh grouting, re carpeting, tack coat, seal coat, stripping of excess soil and other allied works etc.
Read moreMaintenance of road from old mandwi to madhab (length 12.50 km) under mandwi sub division during the year 2024-25 sh grouting, patch carpeting, tack coat, seal coat, stripping of excess soil and other allied works etc.
Maintenance of road from old mandwi to madhab (length 12.50 km) under mandwi sub division during the year 2024-25 sh grouting, patch carpeting, tack coat, seal coat, stripping of excess soil and other allied works etc.
Read moreMaintenance of road from mandwi to champak nagar (length 8.762 km) under mandwi pwd(r and b) sub-division, during the year 2025-26 sh patch wbm-3, patch grouting, patch carpeting seal coat, construction pucca drain and other allied works..
Maintenance of road from mandwi to champak nagar (length 8.762 km) under mandwi pwd(r and b) sub-division, during the year 2025-26 sh patch wbm-3, patch grouting, patch carpeting seal coat, construction pucca drain and other allied works..
Read moreMaintenance of different roads under pwd(r and b) mandwi sub division during the year 2024 25 sh patch grouting, patch carpeting, seal coat, patch soling.. group h
Maintenance of different roads under pwd(r and b) mandwi sub division during the year 2024 25 sh patch grouting, patch carpeting, seal coat, patch soling.. group h
Read moreMaintenance of road from assam rifle camp to mandwi bazar via mandwi vc(chc)length 0.65 km)under pwd(r and b) mandwi sub-division, during the year 2025-26 sh patch wbm-3 ,patch grouting, patch-carpeting..(group no-i)(2nd call).
Maintenance of road from assam rifle camp to mandwi bazar via mandwi vc(chc)length 0.65 km)under pwd(r and b) mandwi sub-division, during the year 2025-26 sh patch wbm-3 ,patch grouting, patch-carpeting..(group no-i)(2nd call).
Read moreMaintenance of roads under mandwi sub division during the year 2023 24 sh patch metalling, grouting, re carpeting, patch carpeting. tack coat, sand seal coat, stripping of excess soil and other allied works etc. group c
Maintenance of roads under mandwi sub division during the year 2023 24 sh patch metalling, grouting, re carpeting, patch carpeting. tack coat, sand seal coat, stripping of excess soil and other allied works etc. group c
Read moreMaintenance of roads under mandwi sub division during the year 2023-24 sh patch metaling, grouting, re carpeting, patch carpeting. tack coat, stripping of excess soil and other allied works etc. (group a)
Maintenance of roads under mandwi sub division during the year 2023-24 sh patch metaling, grouting, re carpeting, patch carpeting. tack coat, stripping of excess soil and other allied works etc. (group a)
Read moreMaintenance of road from khayerpur to patni (length 15.372 km) under pwd(r and b) mandwi sub-division, during the year 2025-26 sh patch wbm-3, patch grouting, patch carpeting seal coat, construction pucca drain and other allied works..
Maintenance of road from khayerpur to patni (length 15.372 km) under pwd(r and b) mandwi sub-division, during the year 2025-26 sh patch wbm-3, patch grouting, patch carpeting seal coat, construction pucca drain and other allied works..
Read moreof your Industry type