Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood 18 Mm 8x 4 Ft,Plywood 8mm 8 X 4 Ft,Iron Pipe 1.5 Inch,Waste Pipe,Stove Pressure,Water Campe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4077927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL MILITARY STORE | - | 25-10-2023 11:38:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 25-10-2023 11:57:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 11:20:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Plywood 18 mm 8x 4 ft,Plywood 8mm 8 x 4 ft,Iron Pipe 1.5 inch,Waste Pipe,Stove Pressure,Water Campe | 195223.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Shyam Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Plywood 18 mm 8x 4 ft,Plywood 8mm 8 x 4 ft,Iron Pipe 1.5 inch,Waste Pipe,Stove Pressure,Water Campe | 210400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL MILITARY STORE | Item Categories : Plywood 18 mm 8x 4 ft,Plywood 8mm 8 x 4 ft,Iron Pipe 1.5 inch,Waste Pipe,Stove Pressure,Water Campe | 223900.00 | L3 |