Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
51310101051078 Cable, Unarm, 1100 V, Cu, Epr Ie 2, 3.5 C, 95 Mm2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5133584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1900000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinay Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : UNICAB Model : 3584-3.5CX95MM2 1.1KV CU EPR CABLE-UNI Title : 3584-3.5CX95MM2 1.1KV CU EPR CABLE-UNI | 29-07-2024 11:14:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMI Model : 3.5C X 95 SQMM EPR INSULATED FLEXIBLE CABLE Title : 3.5C X 95 SQMM EPR INSULATED FLEXIBLE CABLE | 27-07-2024 15:15:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HEATFLEX CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNITED Model : UNITED Title : CABLE, UNARM, 1100V, CU, EPR IE-2, 3.5C, 95MM2 | 20-07-2024 15:05:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMT Model : IMT Title : 1.1 KV, ATC EPR insulated and CSP sheathed cable 3.5C X 95 sq. mm | 27-07-2024 14:43:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED Model : 3.5C x 95 mm², 1100 Volts, EPR Type IE-2 Title : 3.5C x 95 mm² , 1100 Volts, EPR Type IE-2, UNARMOURED CABLE | 24-07-2024 11:45:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : EPR Copper Cable 3.5CX95 SQMM RSP Title : EPR Copper Cable 3.5CX95 SQMM RSP | 27-07-2024 18:17:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NICCO Model : 1100V, CU, EPR IE-2, 3.5C, 95MM2 Title : 1100V, CU, EPR IE-2, 3.5C, 95MM2 | 26-07-2024 13:36:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRESTIGE CABLE INDUSTRIES | Make : PRESTIGE Model : Prestige-1.1 KV. 3.5C x 95 sqmm. ATC, Rubber Cable Title : 1.1 KV. 3.5C x 95 sqmm. ATC, EPR Rubber Cable | 27-07-2024 20:02:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC215UR Title : Multi core, Copper Cond. , PVC Insulated, FRLSH PVC Sheathed, Unarmoured Cable 2C 1.5Sqmm | 29-07-2024 10:51:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : EPR INSULATED CABLES Title : EPR INSULATED CABLES | 27-07-2024 16:38:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : Rubber No Inner Title : CABLE, UNARM, 1100V, CU, EPR IE-2, 3.5C, 95MM2 | 26-07-2024 18:18:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : Thermocables ltd Model : Thermocables Ltd Title : EPR CABLES | 29-07-2024 11:22:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | U K B ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UKB Model : 4C x 95 SQMM, EPR Insulated Title : 4C x 95 SQMM, EPR Insulated | 29-07-2024 11:50:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 51310101051078 CABLE, UNARM, 1100V, CU, EPR IE-2, 3.5C, 95MM2 | 24-07-2024 10:50:31 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi core, Copper Cond. , PVC Insulated, FRLSH PVC Sheathed, Unarmoured Cable 2C 1.5Sqmm | shyam Cables | SCIPLC215UR | 500 | ₹ 1900000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type