Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Lump Sum Charges Incl Gst For Degassing Of 1 No Liquid Co2 Tank Of Capaci
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5048552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 15:33:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENGINEERING INSPECTION COMPANY | 24-06-2024 10:51:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERING INSPECTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lump sum charges Incl GST for Degassing of 1 No Liquid CO2 Tank of capaci | 69030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lump sum charges Incl GST for Degassing of 1 No Liquid CO2 Tank of capaci | 81774.00 | L2 |