Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installing, Commissioning And Testing Solar Highmast Pole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3711863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2023
Expired 1130 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VENKATESH SALES & SERVICES
348900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APS ELECTRO INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Installing, Commissioning And Testing Solar Highmast pole | 29-07-2023 09:58:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | COSINE GREEN POWER | Make : Solar High mast Street Lighting System Model : Solar High mast Street Lighting System Title : Solar High mast Street Lighting System | 29-07-2023 11:46:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Solar streetlight pole Title : Solar streetlight pole | 29-07-2023 11:21:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : solar highmast pole Title : solar highmast pole | 29-07-2023 11:39:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VENKATESH SALES & SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Offgrid Solar System Title : Supplying, Installing, Testing And Commissioning Offgrid Solar System | 29-07-2023 11:05:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENKATESH SALES & SERVICES | Item Categories : Installing, Commissioning And Testing Solar Highmast pole | 348900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Installing, Commissioning And Testing Solar Highmast pole | 355600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COSINE GREEN POWER | Item Categories : Installing, Commissioning And Testing Solar Highmast pole | 359000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Installing, Commissioning And Testing Solar Highmast pole | 366700.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplying, Installing, Testing And Commissioning Offgrid Solar System | NA | Offgrid Solar System | 1 | ₹ 348900.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreReplacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreof your Industry type