Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍌🍫 Procurement Opportunity For A Variety Of Fresh Fruits 🍈🍉 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Diverse Range Of Fresh Fruits, Including: 🍌 Bananas 🫐 Mangoes (Deshari, Langra, Chausa, Safeda, Maida Fazil) 🫐 Mussambies 🍈 Musk Melon 🍎 Papaya (Ripe) 🫒 Pomegranate Bid Submission Deadline: 23/05/2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Nutritional Needs Of The Defence Personnel. Keywords: Fresh Fruits, Procurement, Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Bananas, Mangoes, Mussambies, Musk Melon, Papaya, Pomegranate| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Banana,Mangoes Deshari Langra Chausa Safeda Maida Fazil,Mussambies,Musk Melon,Papaya Ripe,Pomegrana
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/339268 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIND TRADING CO.(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Banana,Mangoes Deshari Langra Chausa Safeda Maida Fazil,Mussambies,Musk Melon,Papaya ripe,Pomegrana | 845200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Banana,Mangoes Deshari Langra Chausa Safeda Maida Fazil,Mussambies,Musk Melon,Papaya ripe,Pomegrana | 846100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s ROYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Banana,Mangoes Deshari Langra Chausa Safeda Maida Fazil,Mussambies,Musk Melon,Papaya ripe,Pomegrana | 848000.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | M/s JAI AHUJA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Banana,Mangoes Deshari Langra Chausa Safeda Maida Fazil,Mussambies,Musk Melon,Papaya ripe,Pomegrana | 848800.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Banana,mangoes deshari langra chausa safeda maida fazil,mussambies,musk melon,papaya ripe,pomegrana
Read more
Banana,mangoes deshari langra chausa safeda maida fazil,mussambies,musk melon,papaya ripe,pomegrana
Read more
Banana,mangoes deshari langra chausa safeda maida fazil,mussambies,musk melon,papaya ripe,pomegrana
Read more
Banana,mangoes deshari langra chausa safeda maida fazil,mussambies,musk melon,papaya ripe,pomegrana
Read more
Banana,mangoes deshari langra chausa safeda maida fazil,mussambies,musk melon,papaya ripe,pomegrana
Read more
Banana,mangoes deshari langra chausa safeda maida fazil,mussambies,musk melon,papaya ripe,pomegrana
Read more
Banana,mangoes deshari langra chausa safeda maida fazil,mussambies,musk melon,papaya ripe,pomegrana
Read more
Banana,mangoes deshari langra chausa safeda maida fazil,mussambies,musk melon,papaya ripe,pomegrana
Read more
of your Industry type