Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 2 X500 Kva Dg Sets With Amf & Synchronizing Panel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4707525 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KG4-500WS Title : SITC OF 500KVA KOEL MAKE DG SET | 11-03-2024 12:39:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENSET INDIA PVT LTD | Make : GENSET INDIA-MOTEURS BAUDOUIN Model : GB-500 Title : 500KVA 3PH AMF PANEL DG SET WITH ITC | 11-03-2024 12:18:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENGINEERINGS | Make : NIL Model : NIL Title : Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 2X500KVA DG sets with AMF & Synchronizing panel | 09-03-2024 17:08:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | POWER TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : KIRLOSKAR GREEN Model : DV8ETA 4G3 Title : Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 2X500KVA DG sets with AMF & Synchronizing panel | 08-03-2024 17:22:30 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RMH CONTROL SYSTEMS | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KG4-500WS/DV8ETA 4G3 Title : 500KVA DG SET WITH AMF&SYNCH PANEL | 09-03-2024 17:02:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SPAIN ELECTRONOTICS | Make : SECI Model : SECI - GREAVES/ FMTU/ CUMMINS 500KVA Title : SECI 500 KVA Auto Fuel Efficient Adv. DG Set | 11-03-2024 14:45:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YOGYA PROJECTS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 2X500KVA DG sets with AMF & Synchronizing panel (Q3) | 09-03-2024 17:15:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreReplacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreof your Industry type